Friday July 13, 2007 |
18:30 |
Terence Blanchard Quintet | Amazon |
Steps Ahead | Nile |
Amos Lee | Maas |
Goudsmit Trujillo Vierdag Vink | Congo |
Paulien van Schajk & Hein van de Geyn | Yenisei |
Mathia Eick Quartet | Murray |
Abraham Baldwin College Jazz Ensemble | Missisippi |
18:45 |
Charles Tolliver Big Band | Hudson |
Robin McKelle | Yukon |
19:00 |
Christian Wallumrød Ensemble | Madeira |
Adam PieronCzyk | Missouri |
Margriet Sjoerdsma | Volga |
20:00 |
Joe Zawinul Syndicate | Nile |
Kieran Hebden & Steve Reid | Yukon |
Rob van de Wouw | Mississippi |
20:15 |
Gym Class Heroes | Maas |
E.S.T. | Congo |
Jef Neve Trio | Yenisei |
Dwilym Simcock Trio | Murray |
20:30 |
McCoy Tyner Trio | Hudson |
Marlena Shaw | Darling |
20:45 |
Tomasz Stanko Quartet | Madeira |
Szakcsi Lakatos Trio & friends | Missouri |
21:00 |
Paul Anka & Orchestra | Amazon |
The Roots | Maas |
21:30 |
Katie Melua | Nile |
Infinite Livez vs Stade with Elliott Sharp | Yukon |
21:45 |
Wouter Hamel | Mississippi |
22:00 |
Medeski, Scofield, Martin Wood | Congo |
The Eric Ineke Jazz Express | Yenisei |
Dimitar Bodurov Trio | Murray |
22:15 |
David Sanborn | Hudson |
22:30 |
Paul Anka & Orchestra | Amazon |
Wende Snijders | Darling |
Stefano Bollani | Madeira |
Zbigniew Namyslowski Quintet | Missouri |
22:45 |
Amon Tobin | Yukon |
23:00 |
Al Green | Nile |
Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra /Wynton Marsalis | Maas |
23:30 |
Amsterdam Klezmer Band | Mississippi |
23:45 |
Barrelhouse | Yenisei |
Jean-Marc Foltz Trio | Murray |
00:00 |
Buena Vista Social Club | Amazon |
Conrad Herwig | Hudson |
Nils Petter Molvær /Bill Laswell Group | Congo |
00:15 |
Jamie Lidell | Yukon |
Mari Boine | Darling |
Enrico Rava Quintet | Madeira |
Trignon | Missouri |
00:30 |
Marcus Miller (guests Kirk Whalum & DJ Logic) | Nile |
00:45 |
Ojos De Brujo | Maas |
Saturday July 14, 2007 |
18:30 |
Trijntje Osterhuis /Metropole Orchestra | Amazon |
Steely Dan | Nile |
The Campbell Brothers | Congo |
Ilja Reijngoud & Fay Claassen | Darling |
Kim Hoorweg | Madeira |
Mâäks Spirit | Murray |
TTPKC & Le Marin | Yenisei |
Amsterdam Conservatorium Concert Big Band | Missisippi |
18:45 |
The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra | Hudson |
19:00 |
Raul Paz | Maas |
Voer | Missouri |
18:30 |
Trijntje Osterhuis /Metropole Orchestra | Amazon |
Joe Bonamassa | Nile |
Sonya Kitchell | Madeira |
Boris | Missisippi |
19:30 |
Empirical | Yenisei |
Clinic with Marcus Miller | Volga |
20:15 |
The Soul Seekers | Congo |
Hank Jones Roberta Gambarini Quartet | Darling |
Jazzindeed with Michael Schiefel | Murray |
20:30 |
Ron Carter, Russell Malone, Mulgrew Miller | Hudson |
Franz von Chossy Trio | Yenisei |
20:45 |
Raul Midón | Maas |
Wim Bronnenberg Connected | Missouri |
Eric Vaarzon Morel | Volga |
21:30 |
Larry Carlton Group with Robben Ford | Nile |
The Cinermatic Orchestra | Yukon |
Ketil Bjørnstad Quartet | Madeira |
Frederik Köster Quartet | Yenisei |
22:00 |
Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra /Wynton Marsalis | Amazon |
The Holmes Brothers | Congo |
Bert Joris Quartet | Murray |
New Generation Bigband | Mississippi |
22:15 |
Gino Vanelli featuring Michiel Borstlap | Darling |
22:30 |
Randy Weston African Rhythms Trio | Hudson |
Reunion | Maas |
Chet Doxas Quartet | Yenisei |
Tineke Postma Quartet | Missouri |
23:00 |
India.Arie | Nile |
Dulfer's New Band | Yukon |
23:15 |
Chrsitian Scott | Madeira |
23:30 |
Neil Cowley Trio | Yenisei |
Jason Mraz | Mississippi |
Talking Cows | Volga |
23:45 |
Dee Dee Bridgewater | Amazon |
Keb' Mo' & Band | Congo |
Erdmann 3000 | Murray |
00:00 |
Tuck & Patti | Darling |
00:15 |
Roy Hargrove Quintet | Hudson |
Lura | Maas |
Eric Vloeimans Gatecrash | Missouri |
00:30 |
Maceo Parker | Nile |
00:45 |
Antibalas | Yukon |
Curtis Stigers | Madeira |
Sunday July 15, 2007 |
16:30 |
Stan Tracey Quartet & Benjamin Herman | Hudson |
Mike Stern Band | Nile |
Ronald Snijders Extended Funk Band | Congo |
Martial Solal Trio with Lee Konitz | Darling |
Fred van Hove meets Othin Spake | Missouri |
Bob Brookmeyer New Art Orchestra | Madeira |
Kneebody | Murray |
Cram | Volga |
16:45 |
Ornette Coleman Quartet | Amazon |
Africando | Maas |
17:00 |
Kindred Spirits Ensemble | Yukon |
Anjani | Yenisei |
18:00 |
Candy Dulfer & Friends | Nile |
18:15 |
Dave Holland Quintet | Hudson |
Chano Dominguez | Congo |
Misha Mengelberg Trio | Darling |
Bert van den Brink | Madeira |
18:30 |
Toots Thielemans Quartet | Amazon |
Randy Brecker Electric Band | Maas |
Barry Guy New Orchestra | Missouri |
19:00 |
Anthony Joseph | Yukon |
19:30 |
Amy Winehouse | Nile |
Marvin Stamm & Bill Mays | Madeira |
20:00 |
Yasmin Levy | Congo |
20:15 |
SF Jazz Collective | Hudson |
Richard Galliano Tangaria Quintet | Darling |
20:30 |
Chick Corea & Gary Burton | Amazon |
Elvis Costello /Allen Toussaint Band | Maas |
Ernest Reijseger & Louis Sclavis | Yenisei |
ICP Orkest | Missouri |
20:45 |
The Hypnotic Brass Ensemble | Yukon |
21:00 |
Sly & The Family Stone | Nile |
21:45 |
Esperanza Spalding | Volga |
22:00 |
Bajofondo Tango Club | Congo |
22:15 |
Wynton Marsalis Quintet | Amazon |
Joshua Redamn Trio | Hudson |
Fanfare Ciocarlia | Maas |
Enrico Pieranunzi, Hein van de Geyn, Andrée Dédé Ceccarelli | Darling |
Astronotes | Yenisei |
Henri Texier Strada Sextet | Missouri |
22:30 |
Soop Dogg | Nile |
Sleepwalker | Yukon |
Kurt Elling | Madeira |